REVISED TENTATIVE SCHEDULE

7PM – 9PMRosen Centre Registration 2D,A,TPre-registration, Early Check-in
8AM – 5PMRosen Centre Registration 2D,A,T,N,MRegistration
8AM – 5PM D,ACredentials
10AM – 5PM OpenExhibitors
10AM – 11AMW202TWomen’s Panel with Paige Sexton, Erin Adams, Mimi Robson, Kryssi Wichers
10AM – 11AMW203TRoger Roots   Libertarians and Campaign Finance Laws
10AM – 1PMW205A/B Credentials Committee
11AM – 12PMW202TEconomics Panel with Howard Blitz, Marc Tancer and Steven Nekhalia
11AM – 12PMW203TErin Adams Campaign Fundraising
12PM – 2PMOnlineOpenBylaws Committee
12PM – 1PMW202THealthcare Panel with Paige Sexton, Jennifer Leatherbury, Erin Adams
12PM – 1PMW203TApollo Pazell Campaign Micro-Targeting and Field Strategy
2PM – 3PMW206TLeadership Institute Volunteer Recruitment and Organization Building: The BACON Method
2PM – 3PMW202TCriminal Justice Panel with Darryl Perry, J. Rob Latham, Jonathan Richter
2PM – 3PMW203TCarla Howell “Who’s Driving”
2PM – 4PMW204OpenPlatform Committee
2PM – 6PMW205A/B Credentials Committee
3PM – 4PMW206TLeadership Institute Volunteer Recruitment and Organization Building: Growing your Organization
3PM – 4PMW202TLP Elected Officials Panel with Cara Schultz, Apollo Pazell, Martha Bueno, Jordan Marlowe
3PM – 4PMW203TPat Dixon Libertarian Leadership
4PM – 5PMW206TLeadership Institute Volunteer Recruitment and Organization Building: Grassroots Lobbying
4PM – 5PMW202TEducation Panel with Rex Lawhorn, Debra Altman and Elisheva Levin
4PM – 5PMW203TCara Schulz Campaign Training
4PM – 7PMW204OpenLNC Meeting
8PM – 10PMW204D,APlatform Committee Public Hearing on Proposals
6:30PM – 8:30PMRosen Centre Executive BallroomCOpening Reception
8PM – 12AMHospitality Parlor 1PMises Caucus (private event)
9PM – 12AMRosen Centre Executive BallroomOpenTexas Karaoke Party
7:30AM – 5PMRosen Centre Registration 2D,A,T,N,MRegistration
7:30AM – 8:30AMRosen Centre Executive BallroomC,MBreakfast with Joel Salatin (ticketed event)
8AM – 5PMD,ACredentials
9AM – 12PMD,AConvention Opening, Credentials Report, Adoption of Agenda, Treasurer’s Report, Audit Committee Report, Bylaws Committee Report
8AM – 5PMW205A/BCredentials Committee Office
9AM – 5PMExhibitors
9AM – 10AMW206TLeadership Institute
10AM – 11AMW202TEric Lund Alternative Voting Methods
10AM – 11AMW203TJeff Lyons Libertarian Veterans: You Don’t Have to Die For Your Country To Fight For Liberty
10AM – 11AMW206TLeadership Institute
10AM – 11AMW204T,N,MJoel Salatin Everything I Want To Do Is Illegal
11AM – 12PMW206TLeadership Institute
11AM – 12PMW204T,N,MJoel Salatin Do I Own My Own Creek
12PM – 1PMW204T,N,MFlorida Urban Agriculture Inc  Backyard Poultry, Urban Farming and the Government
12PM – 2PMLUNCH BREAK
2PM – 5PMD,AConvention continues, Bylaws Committee Report
2PM – 3PMW202TEvan McMahon A Libertarian Guide to Helping the Homeless
2PM – 3PMW206TLeadership Institute Voter Contact Bootcamp: Body Language and Non-Verbal Communication
2PM – 3PMW204T,N,MJoel Salatin A Feast For Everyone
3PM – 4PMW206TLeadership Institute Voter Contact Bootcamp: Voter Targeting
3PM – 5PMW204T,N,MJoel Salatin Circumvention Not Compliance
4PM – 5PMW206TLeadership Institute Voter Contact Bootcamp: Vote Goals and Volunteer Math
5PM – 7PMDINNER BREAK
6PM – 7PMW202Region 2 Caucus
6PM – 7PMW203Region 3 Caucus
6PM – 7PMW204Region 7 Caucus
7:30PM – 11PMD,ALNC Debates
8AM – 5PMRosen Centre Registration 2D,A,TRegistration
8AM – 5PMD,ACredentials
8AM – 5PMExhibitors
9AM – 11:15AMD,AConvention Business Continues, LNC Elections
10AM – 11AMW202TLibertarians in the Sunshine: FL 2020 Candidate Discussion with Klass, Marrero, Parrish
11AM – 12PMW202TDon De Angelo The American RE-voultion: Libertarian Ideas for a New Generation of Americans”
11:15AM – 12PMTJo Jorgensen Acceptance Speech
12PM – 2PMLUNCH BREAK
12PM – 2PMExecutive BallroomSLunch with Spike Cohen (ticketed event)
2PM – 5PMD,AConvention Business Continues, LNC Elections
2PM – 3PMW202TAmanda Collins, Tom McCaskey and Tom Arnold  How to take simple cost effective steps to maximize donations
2PM – 3PMW206TLeadership Institute Campaign Communications Workshop Message Development
3PM – 4PMW202TKasie Whitener   “Bringing the Community to the party”
3PM – 4PMW203TChris Cole and Kash Jackson   Victims of Family Law
3PM – 4PMW206TLeadership Institute Campaign Communications Workshop Mind the Gap
4PM – 5PMW202TCarla Howell   Who’s Driving
4PM – 5PMW206TLeadership Institute Campaign Communications Workshop PR and Earned Media
6PM – 7PMW203Tonya Mills Libertarian Congressional Caucus
8PM – 9PMRosen Centre Executive BallroomPTorch Club Event (private event)




8AM – 5PMRosen Centre Registration 2D,A,TRegistration
8AM – 5PM D,ACredentials
8AM – 5PM  Exhibitors
9AM – 12PM D,AConvention Business Continues, LNC Elections
10AM – 11AMW204TGun Owners of America Presents: Is the Second Amendment Really for Everyone?
11AM – 12PMW202TDon De Angelo The American RE-voultion: Libertarian Ideas for a New Generation of Americans”
12PM – 2PM  LUNCH BREAK
12PM – 2PMExecutive BallroomSLunch with Terry Kibbe: Moving Liberty Into The Mainstream (ticketed event)
2PM – 5PM D,AConvention Business Continues, LNC Elections
2PM – 3PMW202TRoy Minet Plurality Voting Must Be Fixed — Here’s How
2PM – 3PMW203TThomas Quiter  Welfare and healthcare, specifically regarding those with disabilities
2PM – 3PMW206TLeadership Institute Campaign Management Crash Course: Strategy
3PM – 4PMW202TKevin Moore  Crossing the Chasm – Selling revolutionary ideas to Mainstream Voters
3PM – 4PMW206TLeadership Institute Campaign Management Crash Course: Building A Campaign Team
4PM – 5PMW202TCarla Howell   Who’s Driving
4PM – 5PMW206TLeadership Institute Campaign Communications Workshop PR and Earned Media
6PM – 7PMW203 Tonya Mills Libertarian Congressional Caucus
7PM – 10PMRosen Centre Executive BallroomG,PGala (ticketed event)
8AM – 9AM D,A,TRegistration
8AM – 11AM D,ACredentials
8AM – 12PM  Exhibitors
9AM – 12PM D,AConvention Business Continues, Platform Committee
12PM – 1PM  Rally for Jo Jorgensen and Spike Cohen
1PM  Adjournment
3PMW204 Post-convention LNC meeting
Participation Key
DDelegates
AAlternates
TTraining and other Packages
CBasic Package or higher
BBronze Package or higher
SSilver Package or higher
GGold Package or higher
NSalatin Package
MSalatin Package + Breakfast
PPrivate Event

*** Full detailed schedule will be available as convention date approaches ***

Previously completed business:

Sunday, May 17th – Final Credentials Committee Report Pre-convention
Thursday, May 21st – Presidential Debate and Vice-Presidential Debate
Friday, May 22nd – Check-in. Credentials report. Adoption of Agenda.
Saturday, May 23rd – Nomination process for 2020 Libertarian Presidential Nominee
Sunday, May 24th – Nomination process for 2020 Libertarian Vice-Presidential Nominee. Adjournment.

Scroll to Top