REVISED TENTATIVE SCHEDULE

7PM – 9PM Rosen Centre Registration 2 D,A,T Pre-registration, Early Check-in
8AM – 5PMRosen Centre Registration 2D,A,T,N,MRegistration
8AM – 5PM D,ACredentials
10AM – 5PM OpenExhibitors
10AM – 11AMW202TWomen’s Panel with Paige Sexton, Erin Adams, Mimi Robson, Kryssi Wichers
10AM – 11AMW203TRoger Roots   Libertarians and Campaign Finance Laws
10AM – 1PMW205A/B Credentials Committee
11AM – 12PMW202TEconomics Panel with Howard Blitz, Marc Tancer and Steven Nekhalia
11AM – 12PMW203TErin Adams Campaign Fundraising
12PM – 2PMOnlineOpenBylaws Committee
12PM – 1PMW202THealthcare Panel with Paige Sexton, Jennifer Leatherbury, Erin Adams
12PM – 1PMW203TApollo Pazell Campaign Micro-Targeting and Field Strategy
2PM – 3PMW206TLeadership Institute Volunteer Recruitment and Organization Building: The BACON Method
2PM – 3PMW202TCriminal Justice Panel with Darryl Perry, J. Rob Latham, Jonathan Richter
2PM – 3PMW203TCarla Howell “Who’s Driving”
2PM – 4PMW204OpenPlatform Committee
2PM – 6PMW205A/B Credentials Committee
3PM – 4PMW206TLeadership Institute Volunteer Recruitment and Organization Building: Growing your Organization
3PM – 4PMW202TLP Elected Officials Panel with Cara Schultz, Apollo Pazell, Martha Bueno, Jordan Marlowe
3PM – 4PMW203TPat Dixon Libertarian Leadership
4PM – 5PMW206TLeadership Institute Volunteer Recruitment and Organization Building: Grassroots Lobbying
4PM – 5PMW202TEducation Panel with Rex Lawhorn, Debra Altman and Elisheva Levin
4PM – 5PMW203TCara Schulz Campaign Training
4PM – 7PMW204OpenLNC Meeting
8PM – 10PMW204D,APlatform Committee Public Hearing on Proposals
6:30PM – 8:30PMRosen Centre Executive BallroomCOpening Reception
8PM – 12AMHospitality Parlor 1PMises Caucus (private event)
9PM – 12AMRosen Centre Executive BallroomOpenTexas Karaoke Party
7:30AM – 5PM Rosen Centre Registration 2 D,A,T,N,M Registration
7:30AM – 8:30AM Rosen Centre Executive Ballroom C,M Breakfast with Joel Salatin (ticketed event)
8AM – 5PM D,A Credentials
9AM – 12PM D,A Convention Opening, Credentials Report, Adoption of Agenda, Treasurer’s Report, Audit Committee Report, Bylaws Committee Report
8AM – 5PM W205A/B Credentials Committee Office
9AM – 5PM Exhibitors
9AM – 10AM W206 T Leadership Institute
10AM – 11AM W202 T Eric Lund Alternative Voting Methods
10AM – 11AM W203 T Jeff Lyons Libertarian Veterans: You Don’t Have to Die For Your Country To Fight For Liberty
10AM – 11AM W206 T Leadership Institute
10AM – 11AM W204 T,N,M Joel Salatin Everything I Want To Do Is Illegal
11AM – 12PM W206 T Leadership Institute
11AM – 12PM W204 T,N,M Joel Salatin Do I Own My Own Creek
12PM – 1PM W204 T,N,M Florida Urban Agriculture Inc  Backyard Poultry, Urban Farming and the Government
12PM – 2PM LUNCH BREAK
2PM – 5PM D,A Convention continues, Bylaws Committee Report
2PM – 3PM W202 T Evan McMahon A Libertarian Guide to Helping the Homeless
2PM – 3PM W206 T Leadership Institute Voter Contact Bootcamp: Body Language and Non-Verbal Communication
2PM – 3PM W204 T,N,M Joel Salatin A Feast For Everyone
3PM – 4PM W206 T Leadership Institute Voter Contact Bootcamp: Voter Targeting
3PM – 5PM W204 T,N,M Joel Salatin Circumvention Not Compliance
4PM – 5PM W206 T Leadership Institute Voter Contact Bootcamp: Vote Goals and Volunteer Math
5PM – 7PM DINNER BREAK
6PM – 7PM W202 Region 2 Caucus
6PM – 7PM W203 Region 3 Caucus
6PM – 7PM W204 Region 7 Caucus
7:30PM – 11PM D,A LNC Debates
8AM – 5PM Rosen Centre Registration 2 D,A,T Registration
8AM – 5PM D,A Credentials
8AM – 5PM Exhibitors
9AM – 11:15AM D,A Convention Business Continues, LNC Elections
10AM – 11AM W202 T Libertarians in the Sunshine: FL 2020 Candidate Discussion with Klass, Marrero, Parrish
11AM – 12PM W202 T Don De Angelo The American RE-voultion: Libertarian Ideas for a New Generation of Americans”
11:15AM – 12PM T Jo Jorgensen Acceptance Speech
12PM – 2PM LUNCH BREAK
12PM – 2PM Executive Ballroom S Lunch with Spike Cohen (ticketed event)
2PM – 5PM D,A Convention Business Continues, LNC Elections
2PM – 3PM W202 T Amanda Collins, Tom McCaskey and Tom Arnold  How to take simple cost effective steps to maximize donations
2PM – 3PM W206 T Leadership Institute Campaign Communications Workshop Message Development
3PM – 4PM W202 T Kasie Whitener   “Bringing the Community to the party”
3PM – 4PM W203 T Chris Cole and Kash Jackson   Victims of Family Law
3PM – 4PM W206 T Leadership Institute Campaign Communications Workshop Mind the Gap
4PM – 5PM W202 T Carla Howell   Who’s Driving
4PM – 5PM W206 T Leadership Institute Campaign Communications Workshop PR and Earned Media
6PM – 7PM W203 Tonya Mills Libertarian Congressional Caucus
8PM – 9PM Rosen Centre Executive Ballroom P Torch Club Event (private event)




8AM – 5PMRosen Centre Registration 2D,A,TRegistration
8AM – 5PM D,ACredentials
8AM – 5PM  Exhibitors
9AM – 12PM D,AConvention Business Continues, LNC Elections
10AM – 11AMW204TGun Owners of America Presents: Is the Second Amendment Really for Everyone?
11AM – 12PMW202TDon De Angelo The American RE-voultion: Libertarian Ideas for a New Generation of Americans”
12PM – 2PM  LUNCH BREAK
12PM – 2PMExecutive BallroomSLunch with Terry Kibbe: Moving Liberty Into The Mainstream (ticketed event)
2PM – 5PM D,AConvention Business Continues, LNC Elections
2PM – 3PMW202TRoy Minet Plurality Voting Must Be Fixed — Here’s How
2PM – 3PMW203TThomas Quiter  Welfare and healthcare, specifically regarding those with disabilities
2PM – 3PMW206TLeadership Institute Campaign Management Crash Course: Strategy
3PM – 4PMW202TKevin Moore  Crossing the Chasm – Selling revolutionary ideas to Mainstream Voters
3PM – 4PMW206TLeadership Institute Campaign Management Crash Course: Building A Campaign Team
4PM – 5PMW202TCarla Howell   Who’s Driving
4PM – 5PMW206TLeadership Institute Campaign Communications Workshop PR and Earned Media
6PM – 7PMW203 Tonya Mills Libertarian Congressional Caucus
7PM – 10PMRosen Centre Executive BallroomG,PGala (ticketed event)
8AM – 9AM D,A,TRegistration
8AM – 11AM D,ACredentials
8AM – 12PM  Exhibitors
9AM – 12PM D,AConvention Business Continues, Platform Committee
12PM – 1PM  Rally for Jo Jorgensen and Spike Cohen
1PM  Adjournment
3PMW204 Post-convention LNC meeting
Participation Key
D Delegates
A Alternates
T Training and other Packages
C Basic Package or higher
B Bronze Package or higher
S Silver Package or higher
G Gold Package or higher
N Salatin Package
M Salatin Package + Breakfast
P Private Event

*** Full detailed schedule will be available as convention date approaches ***

Previously completed business:

Sunday, May 17th – Final Credentials Committee Report Pre-convention
Thursday, May 21st – Presidential Debate and Vice-Presidential Debate
Friday, May 22nd – Check-in. Credentials report. Adoption of Agenda.
Saturday, May 23rd – Nomination process for 2020 Libertarian Presidential Nominee
Sunday, May 24th – Nomination process for 2020 Libertarian Vice-Presidential Nominee. Adjournment.

Scroll to Top